2
Search for Employee    
Name Designation/Department/Division/Unit Office No Extension No Mobile No Email
Phuntsho Gyeltshen Project Director/Deputation-Gyalsung Infra 17769590 phuntsho.gyeltshen@cdcl.bt
Karma Gayley Chief Executive Officer/CEO Office 02331852 301 17603240 karma.gayley@cdcl.bt
Kencho Tshering General Manager/Human Resource and Administration Division 02331853 215 17541882 kencho.tshering@cdcl.bt
Tandin Dorji General Manager/Infrastructure Division 02338326 202 17669090 tandin.dorji@cdcl.bt
Sangay Dendup General Manager/Business Development and Procurement Division 02337050 321 17115227 sangay.dendup@cdcl.bt
Dechen Wangmo General Manager/Department of Corporate Services/Finance & Investment Division 02336968 214 17710354 dechen.wangmo@cdcl.bt
Kamala Thapa General Manager/Deputation-Gyalsung Infra 17114152 kamala.thapa@cdcl.bt
Kinley Dorji Company Secretary/CEO Office 309 16921390 kinley.dorji@cdcl.bt
Singye Dorji Internal Auditor/CEO Office 02338326 304 17393376 singye.dorji@cdcl.bt
Gyenzin Assistant Manager/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/ICT Unit 306 77398362 gyenzin@cdcl.bt
Phurpa Dorji Sr.Finance Manager/Finance and Investment Division 02324569 225 17645322 phurpa.dorji@cdcl.bt
Tshewang Jamtsho Manager/Department of Hydropower & Mechanical Engineering/Mechanical Engineering Division/Eastern Region 04744245 77371022 tshewang.jamtsho@cdcl.bt
Changlu Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17812434 changlu.exo1781@gmail.com
Sonam Dorji Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17703029 sdorji983@gmail.com
Tashi Dendup Dy. Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17620181 tashidhendup@gmail.com
Pema Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 77636072 pema.bdo1778@gmail.com
Dhendup Store Keeper/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17680455 eostores@gmail.com
Pemba Dy. Project Manager/Gyalsung Infra/NS Project 17946712 dpmkhotokha@gyalsunginfra.bt
Sonam Tshering Site Supervisor/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 17446840 sonam.haap30@gmail.com
Pema Rinzin Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17721932 pema.rinzing177@gmail.com
Tshewang Jamtsho Auto Electrician/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17678066 tshewang.jamtsho1767@gmail.com
Tshewang Jurmi Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17357471 tshewang.jurmi11@gmail.com
Changala Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17597384 changala.mgo1759@gmail.com
Neten Dukpa Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17582692 neten.dukpa1758@gmail.com
Lujay Wangdi Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17721834 lujay.wangdi177@gmail.com
Tshering Dorji 'B' Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17887123 tshering.dorji1788@gmail.com
Pema Drakpa Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17818093 pema.drakpa1781@gmail.com
Sangay Dukpa Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17820854 sangay.dukpa1782@gmail.com
Tshering Dorji Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17587723 tsheringdorji.cdcl@gmail.com
Tsheten Wangchuk Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744132 17674175 tsheten.wangchuk1767@gmail.com
Chimi Rinzin Assistant.Finance Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04744140 17536220 chimi.rinzin@cdcl.bt
Jigme Zangmo Project Engineer/Business Development and Procurement Division/Planning and Monitoring 02323702 303 77226689 jigme.zangmo@cdcl.bt
Kinzang Namgyal Application Developer/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/ICT Unit 306 17715228 kinzang.namgyal@cdcl.bt
Pema Wangay Dy. Project Manager/Gyalsung Infra/NS Project 77401118 dpmbongdeyma@gyalsunginfra.bt
Dorji Mechanic/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 77664484 dorjicdcl@gmail.com
Sigay Tshewang Assistant Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 03521168 17603804 sigay.tshewang@cdcl.bt
Dorji Choden HR Assistant II/Human Resource and Administration Division 210 17590917 dorji.choden@cdcl.bt
Tshering Dema Procurement Assistant/Procurement and Contracts 314 77311711 tshering.dema@cdcl.bt
Singye Sr. Architect/Department of Engineering & Construction/Design & Engineering Division 17342920 singye@gyalsunginfra.bt
Kencho Wangmo Store Keeper/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17747407 wkencho9@gmail.com
Duptho Phuntsho Welder/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17957292 17957292d@gmail.com
Dil Bdr Rai Site Supervisor/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 07251406 17802125 rai2017cdcl@gmail.com
Nima Tshering Electrical Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Design & Engineering Division 17846786 nimatshering@gyalsunginfra.bt
Jigme Choejur Assistant Manager/Deputation-Gyalsung Infra 17497658 jigmechoejur@gyalsunginfra.bt
Kinzang Lhamo Assistant Internal Auditor/CEO Office 02324569 312 17565915 kinzang.lhamo@cdcl.bt
Purna Bahadur Poudel Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 17918805 poudelpurnabdr@gmail.com
Tshewang Lhamo Office Assistant/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02418348 17623984 tshewang.lhamo@cdcl.bt
Ugyen Phuntsho Surveyor/Department of Hydro Services/Hydropower Construction Division 17462835 ugyen388@gmail.com
Tshewang Dorji Engineer/Department of Hydro Services/Hydropower Construction Division 17339283 dorji.tshewang@cdcl.bt
Jigme Norbu Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17974516 jigmenorbu25@gmail.com
Kinzang Lhendup Assistant Geologist/Department of Hydro Services/Hydropower Construction Division 17391192 kinzang.lhendup@cdcl.bt
Karma Tshewang Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02322687 17634926 karmatshewang72@gmail.com
Ugyen Choden Office Assistant/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17308737 ugyen.choden@cdcl.bt
Kharka Bdr. Mongar Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17451396 kharka.mongar@cdcl.bt
Sonam Tshering Technician/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 16924243 kinleygyalpo19@gmail.com
Tenzin Dorji Assistant Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17627205 tdorji657@gmail.com
Karma Gayley Assistant Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17623687 gayleykarma1@gmail.com
Dorji Tshering Assistant Manager/CEO Office/Corporate Planning & Business Development 315 17966454 dorji.tshering@cdcl.bt
Reena Rai Store Keeper/Human Resource & Administration 02332596 231 17351203 reena.rai@cdcl.bt
Yeshi Dorji Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17635449 yeshi.dorji@cdcl.bt
Ugyen Thinley Assistant Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17628741 ugyenthinley1762@gmail.com
Pema Dorji Store Keeper/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17688710 pemadorji17688@yahoo.com
Karna Bdr. Gurung Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 06252096 17626642 karna.gurung@cdcl.bt
Sonam Jamtsho Head/Infrastructure Division 02331786 209 17616194 sonam.jamtsho@cdcl.bt
Sangay Phuntsho Welder/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 17975943 sangayphu88@gmail.com
Pema Gyeltshen Sr.Supervisor/Department of Engineering & Construction 17622503 Peegytzee@yahoo.com
Yangki Office Assistant/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 06251029 17516983 yangkees2014@gmail.com
Jigme Dorji Admin. Assistant/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 06251029 17678867 jiggmedorji14@gmail.com
Choki Accountant II/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17512346 choki@cdcl.bt
Ugyen P Store Keeper/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 06252094 17633554 ugyenp20149@gmail.com
Sonam Dorji Welder/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division 17723811 sonamdrowcdcl@gmail.com
Tempa Dorji Auto Electrician/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17860964 tdorjirowcdcl@gmail.com
Karma Wangchuk Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17954498 karmawangchuk.cdcl@gmail.com
Gembo Dorji Welder/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17420175 gyembo.dorji176@gmail.com
Jambay Dorji Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 06252094 17510649 jambaydorjicdcl@gmail.com
Wangchuk Welder/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17430098 wangchukrocdcl@gmail.com
Mon Bahadur Tamang Welder/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 77469873 monbdrrowcdcl@gmail.com
Ngyedup Gyeltshen Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 03521168 17685552 ngyeltshenrowcdcl@gmail.com
Chanda Wangdi Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 77335462 chandarowcdcl@gmail.com
Karma Gyeltshen Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17625978 karmagyeltshen.cdcl@gmail.com
Tshering Tashi Welder/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 06252094 17444892 tsheringtashi.cdcl@gmail.com
Karma Chedup Regional Manager/Department of Hydropower & Mechanical Engineering/Mechanical Engineering Division/Western Region 02481461 009 17801724 karma.chedup@cdcl.bt
Jurmi Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17723057 jurmi.cdcl@gmail.com
Padam lal Mongar Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17733687 padam.mongar@cdcl.erp
Parsuram Sharma General Manager/Mechanical Division 02331853 313 17645784 parsuram.sharma@cdcl.bt
Pema Lhazom Dy. Executive Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Design & Engineering Division 319 17781254 pema.lhazom@cdcl.bt
Chencho Tshering Assistant Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division 02322687 17758708 ctshering89@gmail.com
Kinza Norbu Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 77198899 17643684 kinza.norbu@cdcl.bt
Kinley Zam Dy. Executive Engineer/CEO Office/Corporate Planning & Business Development 17476212 kinley.zam@cdcl.bt
Jigme Wangdi Auto Electrician/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 03521168 17632074 jigmerowcdcl@gmail.com
Ugyen Chophel Dy. Manager/Human Resource & Administration 02338325 207 17725665 ugyen.chophel@cdcl.bt
Dechen Dorji Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17648271 dechen.dorji@cdcl.erp
Karma Khandu Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17630246 karmarowcdcl@gmail.com
Jangchuk Wangdi Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17694926 jangchuk.wangdi@cdcl.erp
Jamyang Yeshi Welder/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 77401208 jamyangrowcdcl@gmail.com
Leki Tshewang Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17639706 lekitshewang69@gmail.com
Narayan Kumar Rai Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17640468 narayanrowcdcl@gmail.com
Jit Bahadur Tamang Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 77365579 jitbdrrowcdcl@gmail.com
Yama Nagpo Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17644595 yamarowcdcl@gmail.com
Cheten Dorji Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17648177 chetenrowcdcl@gmail.com
Agnu Oroan Welder/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17673457 agnu.oroan@cdcl.erp
Mon Bahadur Rai Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 77261425 mon.rai@cdcl.erp
Namgay Dukpa Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17873232 namgaydupa975@gmail.com
Nima Dorji Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17636184 nima.dorji@cdcl.erp
Bhakta Bahadur Pradhan Dy. Manager/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Procurement Unit 05253787 17799112 bhakta.pradhan@cdcl.bt
Chiranjibi Acharya Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17668572 chiranjibi.acharya@cdcl.erp
Indra Bahadur Katwal Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17681938 indrabdrrowcdcl@gmail.com
Leki Wangmo Project Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Infrastructure Division/Infra Section 17864093 17864093 leki.wangmo@cdcl.bt
Mon Bdr. Samal Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17634968 mon.samal@cdcl.erp
Sonam Store Keeper/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Procurement Unit 05253787 17726870 sonam@cdcl.bt
Durga Das Gurung Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 03521168 17697180 durga.gurung@cdcl.erp
Dorji Dakpa Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17788200 dorji.dakpa@cdcl.erp
Raj Man Limbu Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 77226650 raj.limbu@cdcl.erp
Megraj Moktan Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17894623 megraj.moktan@cdcl.erp
Tshering Nidup Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17407032 tsheringnidup2014@gmail.com
Karma Nidup Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17777347 karma.nidup@cdcl.erp
Sonam Tenzin Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 77251752 sonam.tenzin@cdcl.erp
Karma Jamtsho Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17674313 berikarma@gmail.com
Chura Mani Subedi Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17391919 chura.subedi@cdcl.erp
Sonam Tobgay (P) Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 77674213 sonamtrowcdcl@gmail.com
Sarka Singh Bal Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17736758 sarka.bal@cdcl.erp
Ram Singh Mongar Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17964053 ram.mongar@cdcl.erp
Pema Zangpo Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17247860 pema.zangpo@cdcl.erp
Lachuman Pradhan Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17657029 lachuman.pradhan@cdcl.erp
Ngawang Penjor Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17269872 ngawangrowcdcl@gmail.com
Deo Kumar Rai Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17678718 deo.rai@cdcl.erp
Hari Prasad Acharja Store Keeper/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17448539 hariprasadrowcdcl@gmail.com
Yeshi Peldon Office Assistant/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Procurement Unit 05252380 17787485 yeshipeldon85@gmail.com
Yeshey Dorji Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17660626 yeshidorjirowcdcl@gmail.com
Indra Bdr. Gurung Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17661386 indra.gueung@cdcl.erp
Hem Kr. Sanyasi Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17625172 hemkumarrowcdcl@gmail.com
Dorji Choeda Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17606286 dorji.choeda@cdcl.erp
Ugyen Wangchuk Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17555978 ugyen.wangchuk@cdcl.erp
Chencho Tshering Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17333362 chencho.tshering@cdcl.erp
Tek Bahadur Darjee Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17691385 tek.darjee@cdcl.erp
Tika Man Rai Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 16924001 tikarowcdcl@gmail.com
Kencho Dorji Tamang Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17822359 kencho.tamang@cdcl.erp
Ngawang Tshering Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17626562 ngawang.tshering@cdcl.erp
Chhuley Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17613538 chhuley@cdcl.erp
Karma Tshering Finance Manager/Deputation-Gyalsung Infra 17938917 karmatshering@gyalsunginfra.bt
Sumzang Choden Accountant II/Department of Corporate Services/Finance & Investment Division/Accounts Section 218 17468249 sumzang.choden@cdcl.bt
Sonam Dhargyel Assistant Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04641311 17658664 sonam.dragyal1765@gmail.com
Deo Kumar Ghalley Auto Electrician/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17703317 deokr.ghalley1778@gmail.com
Pema Wangchuk Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17505579 pemawangchuk.cdcl@gmail.com
Jigme Wangda Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17675116 jigme.wangda@cdcl.erp
Passang Norbu Sherpa Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17980621 passang12.cdcl@gmail.com
Karma Tamang Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17533755 karmatamang.cdcl@gmail.om
Ram Bdr. Rai Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17457533 ramrai.cdcl@gmail.com
Chimi Dorji Accountant II/Deputation-Gyalsung Infra 17436284 chimidorji@gyalsunginfra.bt
Kishan Darjee Site Supervisor/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Transmission Section 77190019 17948734 dorjikishan123@gmail.com
Yeshey Wangdi Sr.Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04641311 17873190 yeshey.wangdi@cdcl.bt
Thinley Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17437751 thinley12.cdcl@gmail.com
Chimmi Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17793141 chimmi12.cdcl@gmail.com
Tek Bdr. Thapa Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17818979 thapa17828979@gmail.com
Dhendup Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17792935 dhendup.cdcl@gmail.com
Indra Bdr. Ghallay Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17647304 indraghalley.cdcl@gmail.com
Sangay Dorji Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17681189 sangaydorji.cdcl@gmail.com
Chimila Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17799335 chimila.cdcl@gmail.com
Ram Bahadur Bomjan Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17630886 rambahadur.cdcl@gmail.com
Sonam Tobgay Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 02481461 17897196 sonam12.cdcl@gmail.com
Wangchuk Driver/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Procurement Unit 05253787 16901798 wangchukcdcl@gmail.com
Tshering Wangmo Welder/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 03521168 17387569 cringwangmo111@gmial.com
Ugyen Wangdi Driver/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Procurement Unit 05253787 17253696 ugyenwangdi487@gmail.com
Kharka Bdr. Mongar Operator/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Procurement Unit 05252903 17332290 kharkabdr.cdcl@gmail.com
Tshering Driver/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Procurement Unit 05253787 17737941 tsheringp.cdcl@gmail.com
Tshewang Dema Office Assistant/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Procurement Unit 05252380 17626008 tshewang.dema@cdcl.bt
Yangka Driver/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Administration Section 77355677 yangkastar8@gmail.com
Phuntsho Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Western Region 03521168 17901203 phunstho@cdcl.erp
Karma Choden Lepcha Procurement Assistant/Procurement and Contracts 02338712 314 17646819 karmachodenlepcha88@gmail.com
Sangay Dorji Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04641311 17721976 sangay.dorji17721@gmail.com
Leki Kuenzang Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04641311 17903283 leki.kuenzang1790@gmail.com
Thukten Thinley Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04641311 17608145 thukten.thinley1760@gmail.com
Tashi Wangchuk Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04641311 77715603 tashi.wangchuk1769@gmail.com
Nanda Lal Ghalley Operator/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Eastern Region 04641311 17698005 nandalal.ghalley1769@gmail.com
Tshering Chodien Accountant I/Department of Corporate Services/Finance & Investment Division 02324569 228 77718181 tshering.chodien@cdcl.bt
Karma Chophel HR Assistant I/Gyalsung Infra/NS Project 06252096 17888833 karma.chophel@cdcl.bt
Bobi Maya Thapa Regional Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 06252094 17572040 bobi.thapa@cdcl.bt
Premika Kumari Tamang Finance Manager/Resigned 02324569 203 17918380 premika.tamang@cdcl.bt
Rinchen Lhadon Assistant Manager/Human Resource and Administration Division 02324569 221 77329203 rinchen.lhaden@cdcl.bt
Tashi Wangchuk HR Manager/Human Resource and Administration Division 02324569 211 17632566 tashi.wangchuk@cdcl.bt
Dendup Dukpa Assistant Manager/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Procurement Unit 07251515 17635551 dendup.dukpa@cdcl.bt
Ganesh Bahadur Katwal Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17643583 ganesh.katwal@cdcl.erp
Nandalal Ghalley Driver/Department of Hydro Services/Mechanical Services Division/Center Region 17729112 nandalal.cdcl@gmail.com
Sonam Tshewang Mechanic/Department of Hydro Services/Hydropower Construction Division 17696437 sonamtshewang91@gmail.com
Sonam Eden Store Keeper/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Transmission Section 77627309 sonameden504@gmail.com
Nima Dorji Assistant Engineer/Department of Hydro Services/Hydropower Construction Division 03527014 17656528 nima.dorji@cdcl.bt
Phuntsho Jambay Site Supervisor/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Transmission Section 77190019 77297758 phuntsho189@gmail.com
Thinley Pelzang Electrical Engineer/Department of Hydro Services/Hydropower Construction Division 17969792 thinley.pelzang@cdcl.bt
Kinley Namgyel Assistant.Finance Manager/Finance and Investment Division 02324569 204 17617949 kinley.namgyel@cdcl.bt
Sonam Tobgyel Assistant Internal Auditor/CEO Office 308 17658901 sonam.tobgyel@cdcl.bt
Karma Loday Real Estate Manager/Human Resource and Administration Division 02324569 213 17614382 karma.lotay@cdcl.bt
Ram Chandra Darjee Project Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 17679242 ram.chandra@cdcl.bt
Phurpa Yeshi Assistant Engineer/Department of Hydro Services/Hydropower Construction Division 17643549 phurpa.yeshi@cdcl.bt
Gopal Rai Driver/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 17875203 gopalrai.cdcl@gmail.com
Sangay Wangmo Electrical Engineer/Infrastructure Division 223 17761245 sangay.wangmo@cdcl.bt
Deki Yangchen Assistant Manager/Human Resource and Administration Division 221 77557755 deki.yangchen@cdcl.bt
Sangay Dorji Assistant Manager/Finance and Investment Division 02324569 229 17474158 sangay.dorji@cdcl.bt
Phuntsho Wangmo Assistant Manager/Procurement and Contracts 315 17419413 phuntsho.wangmo@cdcl.bt
Binod Koirala Store Keeper/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 17708993 binod.koirala17708993@gmail.com
Kelzang Sithar Manager/Department of Hydro Services/Hydropower Construction Division 17616334 kelzang.sithar@cdcl.bt
Sonam Wangchuk Electrician/Department of Engineering & Construction/Infrastructure Division/Infra Section 17388334 wsonam7871@gmail.com
Purna Prasad Acharya Mechanic/Department of Engineering & Construction/Infrastructure Division/Infra Section 17430994 purnadorokha2015@gmail.com
Phojay Admin. Assistant/CEO Office 02324569 302 17625032 phojaycdcl@gmail.com
Karma Choden Office Assistant/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Administration Section 02324569 17732023 chodenkarma177@gmail.com
Sonam Phuntsho Surveyor/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Transmission Section 77190019 010 17301430 phuntsho.sonam@cdcl.bt
Canteen Nill/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division 102 00000000 cdcl@cdcl.bt
Pema Wangchuk Architech/Department of Engineering & Construction/Design & Engineering Division 321 17889332 pema.wangchuk@cdcl.bt
Sonam Phuntsho Dy. Project Manager/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Safety Unit 17655970 dpmjamtsholing@gyalsunginfra.bt
Dawa Tshering Dy. Project Manager/Gyalsung Infra/NS Project 17774478 dpmtareythang@gyalsunginfra.bt
Yonten Dorji Dy. Project Manager/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 17699040 yonten.dorji@cdcl.bt
Chhoennyi Rabjor Wangmo Project Engineer/Gyalsung Infra/NS Project 17839338 chhoennyi@gyalsunginfra.bt
Thinley Dema HR Manager/Gyalsung Infra/NS Project 17934181 thinleydema@gyalsunginfra.bt
Kamal Dhakal Project Manager/Department of Engineering & Construction/Infrastructure Division/ALDTP Section 77341447 kamal.dhakal@cdcl.bt
Tshering Wangdi Assistant.Finance Manager/Department of Hydropower & Mechanical Engineering/Mechanical Engineering Division/Western Region 02481461 17897002 tshering.wangdi@cdcl.bt
Karsang Norbu Head/Department of Engineering & Construction/Design & Engineering Division 02330983 307 17602493 karsang.norbu@cdcl.bt
Monikala Subba Accountant I/Finance and Investment Division 205 17431159 monikala.subba@cdcl.bt
Chothi Lhamo Electrical Engineer/Corporate Planning & Business Development 227 77643035 chothi.lhamo@cdcl.bt
Kinley Penjor Project Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Transmission Section 77190019 17381454 kinleyor606@gmail.com
Jagat Bahadur Waiba Operator/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 77471010 17793237 Jagatwaiba26@gmail.com
Namgay Tenzin Operator/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 77875632 17787027 namzin805@gmail.com
Dechen Dorji Welder/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 77765992 17765992 dechendorji.cdcl@gmail.com
Damcho Tenzin Safety Engineer/OHS 02324569 322 17889116 damcho.tenzin@cdcl.bt
Thinley Dorji Assistant Manager/Procurement and Contracts 02324569 318 17330693 thinley.dorji@cdcl.bt
Guru Dorji Sr.Manager/Corporate Planning & Business Development 02324569 319 17622125 guru.dorji@cdcl.bt
Sherub Accountant I/Finance and Investment Division 02324569 206 17373482 sherub@cdcl.bt
Tshering Om Assistant Executive Engineer/Department of Hydropower & Mechanical Engineering/Hydropower Construction Division 223 17743694 tshering.om607@gmail.com
Sangay Tshering Junior Engineer II/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 02324569 17289275 tsangay01997@gmail.com
Kinley Dema Junior Engineer II/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 02324569 17292530 demakinley882@gmail.com
Tshering Dorji Junior Engineer II/Department of Engineering & Construction/Infrastructure Division/Infra Section 17364069 tshering.dorji@cdcl.bt
Tashi Norbu Executive Engineer/Procurement and Contracts 02332057 307 17726450 tashi.norbu@cdcl.bt
Gem Tshering Head/Infrastructure Division 02324569 215 17617811 gem.tshering@cdcl.bt
Jigme Wangdi. Auto Electrician/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Administration Section 02324569 566 17245819 jigmewangdi33@gmail.com
Thinley Norbu Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Infrastructure Division/Infra Section 17867945 thinley.norbu@cdcl.bt
Thinley Gyelmo Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Infrastructure Division/Infra Section 17986761 thinley.gyelmo@cdcl.bt
Tandin Wangchuk Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Infrastructure Division/Infra Section 17966744 tandin.wangchuk@cdcl.bt
Tshultrim Norbu Driver/Department of Hydropower & Mechanical Engineering 17659316 tshulthrim316@gmail.com
Tashi Wangchuk Driver/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Administration Section 77262454 tashiwangchuk1985@gmail.com
Sherub Gyeltshen Driver/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Administration Section 17785511 sherub19862016@gmail.com
Dhan Bahadur Gurung Driver/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Administration Section 17607298 dhan.cdcl@gmail.com
Taupo Driver/Department of Corporate Services/HR & Administration Division/Administration Section 17675284 taupo.cdcl@gmail.com
Sushil Mishra Dy. Executive Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Infrastructure Division/Infra Section 17643975 sushil.mishra@cdcl.bt
Ugyen Yangzom Project Engineer/Department of Engineering & Construction/Construction Division/Bridge & Road Section 02324569 77367205 ugyenyangsom@gmail.com
Nima Sangay Site Supervisor/Infrastructure Division 02324569 17471176 nimsang24@gmail.com
Tenzin Norbu Project Engineer/Infrastructure Division 02324569 77714848 tenzin.norbu@cdcl.bt
Jangchub Gyeltshen Project Engineer/Infrastructure Division 02324569 17491227 jangchub.gyeltshen@cdcl.bt
Rewat Prasad Bhattarai Store Keeper/Infrastructure Division 02324569 17572370 rewatprd123@gmail.com
Tashi Zangmo Site Supervisor/Infrastructure Division 02324569 17448699 tazanggw81@gmail.com
Mikio Iwasa Construction Manager/Business Development and Procurement Division/Occupational Health and Safety 02324569 222 17950264 mikio.iwasa@cdcl.bt
Singay Dawa Manager/Human Resource & Administration 02324569 209 17610802 singay.dawa@cdcl.bt
Pema Jigme Executive Engineer/Infrastructure Division 02332057 17663766 pema.jigme@cdcl.bt
Gobin Rai Engineer/Planning and Monitoring 02324569 311 77319474 gobin.rai@cdcl.bt
Chandra Prakash Chhetri Project Manager/Infrastructure Division 02324569 17713731 chandra.prakash@cdcl.bt
Kiran Gurung Engineer/Business Development and Procurement Division 02324569 17249087 kiran.gurung@cdcl.bt